UBIQUITI UFIBER OLT 4 (UF-OLT-4)

$999.00

17% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • $1,200.00
  • $999.00
  • 17%
  • $999.00
  • Overall you save $201.00 (17%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4: 4-port GPON OLT, 512 clients, 20km range. Fast, efficient, and rack-mountable. Explore now! Discover the deals! Save up to 20%.

Compare
25 Units sold
SKU: 22281 Categories: , ,
Description

Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4: High-Performance GPON OLT for Efficient Network Connectivity

Are you searching for a reliable GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) solution? Look no further than the Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4, a cutting-edge networking device designed to meet the demands of modern connectivity.

Key Features:

  • High-Performance Ports: Equipped with (4) GPON SFP Ports and (1) SFP+ Port, providing versatile connectivity options.
  • Concurrent Clients: Support for up to 512 ONUs, ensuring seamless connectivity for a large number of users.
  • Extended GPON Range: Capable of reaching distances of up to 20 km, offering flexible deployment options.
  • Ultra-Fast GPON Speeds: With 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX) and 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX), experience high-speed data transmission.
  • Wavelength Precision: Utilizing 1490 nm Upstream (TX) and 1310 nm Downstream (RX) wavelengths for optimized performance.
  • Power Efficiency: Max. power consumption of 35W with a universal input power method (100-240VAC/50-60 Hz).
  • SFP+ Uplink Connectivity: Benefit from a 10G uplink connectivity through the SFP+ port.
  • Compact Rack-Mountable Design: Easily integrates into your setup with a 1U rack-mountable form factor.

Technical Specifications:

  • Compact Design: Dimensions of 299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68″).
  • Lightweight: Weighing only 1.93 kg (4.25 lb) and 2.13 kg (4.70 lb) with mount brackets.
  • Multiple Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP and (1) 1G/10G SFP+ for versatile connectivity.
  • Convenient Management: Interfaces include (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management and (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port.
  • Powerful Processor: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core processor for efficient performance.
  • Memory: 512 MB DDR3 and 512 MB NAND for reliable data storage.
  • Wide Operating Temperature Range: From -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F) for versatile deployment.
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC compliant for regulatory adherence.

Ensure a robust and efficient network infrastructure with the Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4, a reliable solution that combines performance, flexibility, and ease of management.

Reviews (0)
0 ★
0 Ratings
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping